Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
85
Year of Establishment:
1997-01-28
Management System Certification:
OHSAS18001:2007, ISO9001:2015 Certificate, ISO14001:2015 Certificate
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service

Water Treatment, Wasterwater Treatment, Water Filtration manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Garbage Wastewater Treatment Filter Plant, Water Treatment Type-Zbg (NBS) Sediment Scraper Plant by Peripheral Transmission, Wastewater Treatment Water Rotating Drum Grate Cleaner Plant and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier

Garbage Wastewater Treatment Filter Plant

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 100 Sets of Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Sludge Dewatering Machine
Method: Physical Treatment
Usage: Industrial, Agriculture, Hospital
Transport Package: Carton
Trademark: TIAN HONG
Origin: China

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

HS Code
7326901000
One .Product Name and Applications
Type-DNDY Integrative Belt Concentration And Dewatering Machine 
    It is mainly used in the treatment of un-concentrated residual sludge (such as sludge resulted from A/0 method, SBR method). It has the two functions of mud concentration and dewatering and can save construction cost and increase treatment capacity several
times more than single pressure filtering machine without increasing cost on chemicals. The machines can also be used In sludge treatment after concentration and ensure smooth operation.


Two. Technical Parameters 
                           model
parameter
DNDY1000DNDY1500DNDY2000DNDY2500DNDY3000
Processing volume(m3/h)20~4030~6040~8050~10070~120
Water content of feed(%)  99  
Filter width(mm)10001500200025003000
Filter speed in belt condenser(m/min)  4~20  
Band Filter Filter Filter Speed(m/min)  1.9~9.5  
Power of belt condenser(kW)0.750.751.11.52.2
Power of filter press(kW)1.11.52.234
A(mm)14501950246030003500
B(mm)15002000251030503550
C(mm)21002100210021002100
H(mm)23502350235026402640
DN(mm)DN100DN125DN150DN200DN200
    The main body of the machine is made up of belt concentration machine and belt pressure filtering machine. Coagulation mud entered into the filtration belt of the belt concentration machine is separated from water, which drips out from the gap of filtration belt and get into water tank. The concentrated sludge enters Into the pressure filtering machine and go through the process 1 and process 2 weight dewater  areas of  the pressure filtering  machine and then to pressure squeezing area to further dewater from sludge. Therefore, a sludge cake that has less water content can be made and unloaded by the scraper on the dewatering machine and transferred by a conveyor for next process (buried or burned).The filtration belt Is rinsed for next use.

Three.Requirements for Order
1. Note the material of the principal equipments. -
2. Note the names and numbers of accessories.
3. Please offer plain diagram of the workshop when the whole set of dewatering system Is ordered.
4. The parameter of capacity is only for reference, the capacity and the water content of the sludge may change when different sludge is treated.



Four.Features
  1.  Compact in structure and beautiful appearance;
  2. Large processing capacity and solid catching rate can be as high as 95%;
  3. Combined structure and easy for rinse and maintenance;
  4.  Use the filtration liquid to rinse the filtration belt time and again and save operation cost;
  5.  Using the advanced technology and reliable operation;
  6. Fully automatic operation and least manual control workload.
Five.Company Profile
    We have persevered on the belief of "Working in puritan with great ambitions" for 20 odds years since the very beginning.
Garbage Wastewater Treatment Filter Plant

    Jiangsu Xin Tianhong Group Co., Ltd., located in Xian Cheng Industrial Park in Yangzhou, covers an area of 35,000 m2. It is a national high-and-new-tech enterprise with stable development and vigour specializing in various types of environmental protection machinery and complete sewage disposal equipment. It has developed into an integrated enterprise group of scientific research and design, installation and debugging, project construction and engineering operation, as it believes "Great virtue can carry all the things in the world" and "God helps those who help themselves".

Six.Enterprise Qualification
    Best quality comes from best quality control system.
Garbage Wastewater Treatment Filter Plant

    The company has more than 180 suits of advanced equipment such as milling planers in its digital control processing centre. It has got the ISO9001:2008 certificate which could ensure high quality of its productions. It has been successively awarded as an enterprise with credit grade of AAA, a contract abiding and faithful enterprise and designated as a private technology-oriented enterprise and other honors, and it was pronounced as the national Top 10 enterprise for environmental protection equipment producing. And moreover, it has made production-teaching-research alliances with Nanjing University, Jiangsu University and other universities, which have finished hundreds of municipal sewage disposal projects successfully, thus it has developed into a domestic first class manufacturer of environmental protection equipment and contractor for project construction.

Seven.Project Performance
    In the field of engineering construction contracting, our company has formed a production, study and research alliance with many universities and industrial design institutes. We have accumulated rich experience in engineering design and construction in the fields of water supply treatment, urban sewage treatment, sewage reuse and industrial waste water treatment. In the past decade and more, Xintianhong has not only achieved nearly hundreds of water treatment design and construction projects in the industries of papermaking, food, pharmaceutical, petroleum, chemical, steel, electric power, printing and dyeing, but also successfully undertaken dozens of municipal sewage treatment projects. The processing scale of the project are in more than 20000 m3/ d, the oxidation ditch, SBR method, were used respectively to A2 / O process, the advanced technologies such as water quality all reached the 'urban sewage treatment plant pollutant discharge standard '(GB18918-2002) level of A standard.
Garbage Wastewater Treatment Filter Plant
Garbage Wastewater Treatment Filter Plant

Wuxi yuqi town sewage plant,
Wuxi xishan sewage treatment plant,
Changyi chengxi sewage treatment plant 60,000 tons,
Beichuan city sewage treatment plant 40,000 tons,

Kenley river sewage treatment plant 20,000 tons,
Liuyang agricultural science and technology park sewage treatment plant 20,000 tons,
Shandong zhanhua municipal sewage treatment plant 20,000 tons,
Xinjiang shuixigou banfanggou sewage plant effect map 20,000 tons.


Eight.External Communication
    Most of our foreign trade clients come from Japan, the Netherlands, Pakistan, Libya, Thailand, Turkey, Israel, Vietnam and other countries.
Garbage Wastewater Treatment Filter Plant

Nine.Logistic

    Having 40+ professional logistics staff with rich experience in customs declaration and clearance and close cooperation with internationally well-known logistics companies such as DHL,MAERSK,COSCO group, sinotrans and bertling, xintianhong can meet customers' demand for the transportation of items of large quantity, providing them with safe and efficient services for the transportation of overweight goods and miscellaneous goods, as well as for project logistics. Since its undertaking of international projects in 2007, xintianhong has successfully transported at home and broad complete equipments of different industries and various steel structures of approximate 500,000 tons by sea, land, air and multimodal transportation.


 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Penny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now